KSJB Broadcast Schedule

FOOTBALL

DATE AWAY HOME LOCATION TIME SCORE
Aug. 18 Grant County Flasher Strasburg Zeeland Strasburg 7:00 Strasburg Zeeland 46-34
Aug. 25 Groton E-E-K Kulm 7:00 E-E-K 43-7
Sept. 1 South Border Napoleon-GS Napoleon 7:00 Napoleon GS 44-6
Sept. 8 Milnor-North Sargent E-E-K Kulm 7:00 E-E-K 41-8
Sept. 15 Kidder County Linton HMB Linton 7:00
Linton HMB
30-22
Sept. 22 Napoleon-GS Kidder County Steele 7:00 Napoleon GS 28-22
Sept. 29 Linton HMB  Napoleon-GS Napoleon 7:00 Napoleon GS 31-22
Oct. 6 South Border Kidder County Steele 7:00
Kidder County
30-0 
Oct. 13 CarringtonCentral Dakota Cooperstown
7:00
Carrington
55-17 
Oct. 14
Kidder CountyNew Rockford SheyenneNew Rockford 2:30
New Rockford Sheyenne 36-34
Oct. 21 HankinsonNapoleon/G-SNapoleon 12:00
Oct. 28 9-Man
Quarterfinals

TBA

 
Class A
Semifinals TBA
Nov. 49-ManSemifinals TBA 
Nov. 10
Dakota Bowl TBA 
  

BASKETBALL

(B – Boys Basketball)…(G – Girls Basketball)…(DH – Double Header)

DATE SPORT AWAY HOME LOCATION TIME SCORE
Dec. 1 G Barnes County North Kidder County Steele 7:30 Kidder Co.
52-48
Dec. 2  G Ellendale South Border Ashley 7:30 S. Border
50-35

Dec. 9
G Stutsman County
Warrick
Tournament
Carrington
Jamestown
(MIX 93.3)
3:00
Carrington
63-30
 G
Stutsman County
Ellendale
Tournament
South Border
Jamestown
(MIX 93.3)
4:30
South Border
44-35
 G
Stutsman County
Midkota
Tournament
Medina-PB
Jamestown
(MIX 93.3)
6:00
Medina-PB
50-30
 G
Stutsman County
Napoleon-GS
Tournament
Edgeley-KM
Jamestown
(MIX 93.3)
7:30
Edgeley-KM
55-54
Dec. 10
G
Stutsman County
South Border  
Tournament
Carrington
Jamestown
(MIX 93.3)
12:00
Carrington
51-27
 G
Stutsman County
Medina-PB
Tournament
Edgeley-KM
Jamestown
(MIX 93.3)
1:30
Medina-PB
50-46
 G
Stutsman County
South Border
Tournament
Edgeley-KM
Jamestown
(MIX 93.3)
6:00
South Border
59-48
 G
Stutsman County
Medina-PB  
Tournament
Carrington 
Jamestown
(MIX 93.3)
7:30
Carrington
46-32
Dec. 12 B Ellendale South Border Ashley 7:30 Ellendale
59-48
Dec. 13
G Ellendale LaMoure-LM LaMoure 7:30 LaMoure-LM
59-39
Dec. 15
B Carrington Napoleon-GS Gackle 7:30 Carrington
78-39
Dec. 16 DH Edgeley-KM Kidder County Steele
(MIX 93.3)
6:00 G:EKM 43-32
B:Kidder Co 60-54
B Napoleon-GS Linton-HMB Linton 7:30 Linton-HMB
60-55
Dec. 22 G South Border Barnes County North Barnes County 7:30
BCN
52-50
Dec. 29 B Medina-Pingree-Buchanan  Hatton-Northwood UofJ Shootout 1:00
Hatton-Northwood
61-48
 B   Strausburg-Zeeland   Sacred HeartUofJ Shootout7:30
Sacred Heart
67-48 
Dec. 30         BMedina-Pingree-BuchananLangdon Area-Munich UofJ Shootout  2:30
Medina-PB
51-42 
 B        Kidder CountyEnderlinUofJ Shootout5:30
Kidder Co.
59-57    
 BLinton-HMBHatton-NorthwoodUofJ Shootout7:00
Linton-HMB
79-62 
Jan. 5-7 B Stutsman County Tournament Jamestown TBD
Jan. 9 G Edgeley-KM Medina-PB Pingree 7:30
Medina-PB
55-41 
Jan. 10 DH Strasburg-Zeeland Kidder County Steele 6:00
Kidder Co
60-14.
Jan. 12 G Edgeley-KM Ellendale Ellendale 7:30
Edgeley-KM
55-41 
Jan. 13 B Ellendale Midkota/Kensal Glenfield 7:30
Ellendale
74-35
Jan. 14 DH Medina-PB Ellendale Ellendale 1:00
Girls
Medina-PB
47-27
 
Boys
Ellendale
57-23 
Jan. 17 DH Strasburg-Zeeland Medina-PB Jamestown 3:00
Girls 
Medina-PB
48-11
 
Boys
Strasburg-Zeeland
60-47 
Jan. 17 DH Central Cass Linton-HMB Jamestown 6:00
Girls
Central Cass
60-59
 
Boys
Linton-HMB
54-49 
 Jan. 19
B Napoleon-GS Strasburg-Zeeland Strasburg 7:30
Strasburg-Zeeland
64-62/OT 
Jan. 20 B South Border Linton-HMB Linton 7:30
Linton-HMB
72-37 
Jan. 21 B Medina-PB Midkota/Kensal Kensal 7:30
Medina-PB
47-44 
 Jan. 24 
B Linton-HMB Edgeley-KM Kulm 7:30
Linton-HMB
57-40 
Jan. 26 B South Border Kidder County Steele 7:30
Kidder Co.
56-44 
Jan. 31 B Edgeley-KM Ellendale Ellendale 7:30
Ellendale
60-37 
Feb. 2 B Kidder County Napoleon-GS Napoleon 7:30
Napoleon-GS
63-52 
Feb. 3 B Ellendale Carrington Carrington 7:30
Carrington
69-48 
Feb. 6 G Napoleon-GS Edgeley-KM Edgeley 7:30
Napoleon-GS
60-53 
Feb. 7 B Ellendale Linton-HMB Linton 7:30
Linton-HMB
65-47 
Feb. 9 B Napoleon-GS Ellendale Ellendale 7:30
Ellendale
54-45 
Feb. 10, 11, 13 G District 5 Tournament ON MIX 93.3 FM
Jamestown TBD
Feb. 10, 13, 14 G District 6 Tournament ON AM 600 KSJB
Napoleon TBD
Feb. 16 B South Border LaMoure-LM LaMoure 7:30
LaMoure-LM
46-43/OT
Feb. 17 B Ellendale Kidder County Steele 7:30
Ellendale
55-41
Feb. 18 B Edgeley-KM South Border Wishek 7:30
Edgeley-KM
45-41 
Feb. 20, 21, 23 G Region 3 Tournament ON AM 600 KSJB
Jamestown TBD
Region 3 Champs
Edgeley-KM 
Feb. 24, 25, 27 B District 5 Tournament ON MIX 93.3 FM
Jamestown TBD
Feb. 24, 25, 27 B District 6 Tournament ON AM 600 KSJB
Hazelton TBD
Mar. 2, 3, 4  G State 'B' Tournament Grand Forks TBD
Mar. 6, 7, 9 B Region 3 Tournament   Jamestown TBD
Mar. 16-18 B State 'B' Tournament Minot TBD
  *broadcast schedule may change

Provided by CBS News